UFLPA Enforcement Statistics

Official U.S. Customs & Border Protection enforcement counts under the Uyghur Forced Labor Prevention Act, transcribed from the CBP dashboard Guide PDF (monthly-updated numeric layer). Data cutoff November 2025. Figures below are exactly as stated in the guide; nothing is reconstructed or interpolated.

65,707shipments stopped
$3,906,430,710value of stopped shipments
24,215denied
39,829released
1,663pending

Conservation identity: 65,707 stopped = 24,215 denied + 39,829 released + 1,663 pending ✓

Every stated figure

ScopeDispositionShipments
value where stated
Share of largest scope (max 65,707)Guide figure
Program-wide, cumulativestopped65,707
$3,906,430,710
100.0% of largest stated scopeFig 2
Program-wide, cumulativedenied24,21536.9% of largest stated scopeFig 2
Program-wide, cumulativereleased39,82960.6% of largest stated scopeFig 2
Program-wide, cumulativepending1,6632.5% of largest stated scopeFig 2
FY2024stopped11,778
$1,777,663,349
17.9% of largest stated scopeFig 5
FY2024 · Base Metalsstopped326
$104,981,824
0.5% of largest stated scopeFig 6
FY2024 · Base Metalsdenied430.1% of largest stated scopeFig 6
FY2024 · Base Metalsreleased2830.4% of largest stated scopeFig 6
Thailandstopped1,268
$548,620,873
1.9% of largest stated scopeFig 8
Thailanddenied4650.7% of largest stated scopeFig 8
Thailandreleased7861.2% of largest stated scopeFig 8
HS 8506+8507 · Chinastopped199
$8,456,005
0.3% of largest stated scopeFig 9
HS 8506+8507 · Chinadenied280.0% of largest stated scopeFig 9
HS 8506+8507 · Chinareleased1710.3% of largest stated scopeFig 9
Malaysiastopped3,449
$1,617,112,514
5.2% of largest stated scopeFig 14
FY2024 · Electronicsstopped3,0884.7% of largest stated scopeFig 20
FY2024 · Electronicsreleased2,163
$1,360,356,301
3.3% of largest stated scopeFig 20
FY2024 · Electronics · Vietnamstopped773
$524,862,095
1.2% of largest stated scopeFig 22/27
FY2025 · Apparel, Footwear and Textiles · Chinastopped6,637
$1,679,846
10.1% of largest stated scopeFig 22/27
FY2024 · Industrial and Manufacturing Materials · HS 3910+8501+8541within solar-sector filtered view (HTS 3910+8501+8541)stopped20.0% of largest stated scopeFig 24
FY2024 · HS 3910+8501+8541guide names the 'solar' sector; HTS 3910+8501+8541 selectiondenied798
$177,901,751
1.2% of largest stated scopeFig 24
FY2024 · Electronics · HS 8541stopped2,813
$1,540,817,980
4.3% of largest stated scopeFig 25
FY2024 · HS 3910+8501+8541 · Vietnamwithin solar-sector filtered view (HTS 3910+8501+8541)stopped743
$517,890,177
1.1% of largest stated scopeFig 26
Base Metalsstopped1,0151.5% of largest stated scopeFig 28
FY2025 · Automotive and Aerospace · HS 8806guide states rounded $8.87M; exact USD not printedstopped5,9069.0% of largest stated scopeFig 29
FY2025 · Automotive and Aerospace · HS 8806denied5,3448.1% of largest stated scopeFig 29
FY2025 · Automotive and Aerospace · HS 8806released1850.3% of largest stated scopeFig 29
FY2025 · Automotive and Aerospace · HS 8806pending3770.6% of largest stated scopeFig 30

Magnitude note: dollar values appear only where the guide states them; value ÷ shipments gives a per-line average. Widest gap: Fig 22/27 (FY2025, Apparel, Footwear and Textiles, China) pairs $1,679,846 with 6,637 lines (≈$253 each) against ≈$59,452 program-wide.

Snapshot month 2025-11; retrieved 20 Oct 2026, 12:34 UTC from the CBP via Wayback replay of the official CBP Guide PDF (program page: CBP UFLPA Statistics). 2026-revision caveat: a “shipment” counts at line level per the guide's data dictionary, so series are not directly comparable to pre-2026 revisions. Entity coverage: see the UFLPA Entity List.

Frequently asked questions

What does “stopped” mean on the UFLPA dashboard?

CBP's exam-result taxonomy aggregates every shipment halted for UFLPA review as “stopped”; each stop then resolves to one of three outcomes — denied (excluded from entry), released (admitted after evidence) or still pending. The four figures are conserved where the guide states all four side by side, such as the program-wide cumulative scope: stopped equals denied + released + pending there. Slices that state only some outcomes (for example a country breakdown without its pending count) cannot be re-summed from this page alone.

How can I verify these numbers?

Each row links the exact figure in the CBP dashboard Guide PDF via its Wayback replay (the cbp.gov edge rejects bare datacenter HTTP, so the archive replay is the reproducible channel). Every record also carries the retrieval timestamp; ExportSonar stores the raw JSONL with source SHA-256 alongside this page.

Why do fiscal-year figures overlap with the cumulative totals?

The program-wide table above is cumulative since enforcement began through November 2025. Rows scoped to FY2024/FY2025, an industry or a country are guide-stated slices of that same history — they are windows into the total, not addends of it.

How do these enforcement figures relate to the UFLPA Entity List pages?

Enforcement statistics count shipment lines, not entities, so nothing on this page can be compared row-for-row with the entity list. The entity side has its own calibers — 208 ledger rows, 191 latest-roster-flagged rows, a 189-entry newest roster and 188 merged legal entities — reconciled step by step in the FAQ of the UFLPA Entity List page.